s
Share This Page o

People

Current Volunteer Officers, Volunteer Chairs, and Other Directors of ACM SIGGRAPH

All the voting members of the ACM SIGGRAPH Executive Committee (EC) are listed, followed by non-voting members of the committee and volunteer chairs. If you're interested in more information on how ACM SIGGRAPH is governed, please see the ACM SIGGRAPH Bylaws.

Elected (Voting) Members of the EC

Jessica Hodgins
President
Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania USA
Term: 2017-2020

Brian Wyvill

Brian Wyvill
Vice President
University of Victoria
Victoria, BC Canada
Liaison: Awards Committee
Term: 2017-2020

Dave Shreiner
Treasurer
Unity Labs
San Francisco, California USA
Term: 2015-2018

Paul Strauss

Paul Strauss
Director
EC Rep to the CAG
Sunnyvale, CA USA
Term: 2015-2018

Paul Kry

Paul Kry
Director
McGill University
Montreal, QC Canada
Term: 2016-2019

Alyn Rockwood

Alyn Rockwood
Director
Boulder, Colorado USA
Term: 2016-2019

Adam Bargteil

Adam Bargteil
Director
Term: 2016-2019

Peter-Pike Sloan

Peter-Pike Sloan
Director
Activision
Term: 2017-2020

Evan Hirsch

Evan Hirsch
Director
Engine Co. 4
Los Angeles, California USA
Term: 2017-2018

 

 

Ex-Officio and Other Non-Voting Members of the EC

Marc Barr

Marc Barr
SIGGRAPH
Conference Advisory Group Chair
Middle Tennessee State University
Murfreesboro, Tennessee USA

YT Lee

YT Lee
SIGGRAPH Asia
Conference Advisory Group Chair
Nanyang Technological University
Singapore

Alain Chesnais

Alain Chesnais
EC Rep to the SIGGRAPH Asia CAG
JanusVR
Toronto, ON Canada

Cindy Stark

Cindy Stark
SIGGRAPH Conference Event Director
SmithBucklin Corporation
Chicago, Illinois USA

Prakash Ramajillu

Prakash Ramajillu
SIGGRAPH Asia
Conference Chief Staff Executive
Koelnmesse GmbH
Singapore

Default profile image

Ashley Cozzi
ACM Program Manager
Association for Computing Machinery
New York, New York USA

ACM SIGGRAPH Staff

Bob Niehaus

Bob Niehaus
Project Manager

Robert Berger

Bob Berger
Leadership Consultant
RedLine Leadership Associates
San Antonio, Texas USA

Ken Bauer

Ken Bauer
Systems Administrator
Tecnológico de Monterrey
Guadalajara, México

Jane Bechdol

Jane Bechdol
Web Developer
Rochester, New York USA

ACM SIGGRAPH Committee Chairs

Jacky Bibliowicz

Jacky Bibliowicz
Chapters Committee
Autodesk Research
Toronto, ON Canada
Term: 2016-2019

Barb Helfer

Barb Helfer
Communications Committee
Immersion Corporation
San Jose, California USA
Term: 2016-2019

Victoria Szabo

Victoria Szabo
Digital Arts Committee
Duke University
Durham, North Carolina USA
Term 2016-2019

Brad Lawrence

Brad Lawrence
Digital Media Assets
Kennedy Space Center
Cape Canaveral, Florida USA
Term 2017-2018

Ginger Alford
Education Committee
Trinity Valley School
Fort Worth, Texas USA
Term: 2015-2018

Scott Owen

G. Scott Owen
External Relations Committee
Nominations Committee
Georgia State University
Atlanta, Georgia USA
Term: 2014-2018

Aaron Hosier

Aaron Hosier
Information Services Committee
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Lincoln, Nebraska USA
Term: 2015-2018

Stephen Spencer

Stephen N. Spencer
Publications Committee
University of Washington
Seattle, Washington USA

Joaquim Jorge

Joaquim Jorge
Specialized Conferences Committee
University of Lisboa
Lisbon, Portugal
Term: 2017-2020

Corinne Price

Corinne Price
Student Services Committee
Arlington, VA USA
Term: 2017-2020

Michael Cohen

Michael Cohen
Technical Awards
Microsoft Research
Redmond, WA USA
Term: 2013-2018

Terrence Masson

Terrence Masson
Outstanding Service Award
Building Conversation
Grafton, MA USA
Term: 2016-2019

Sue Gollifer

Sue Gollifer
Distinguished Artist Award
University of Brighton
Brighton, UK
Term: 2017-2020

Ming Lin

Ming Lin
Outstanding Doctoral Dissertation Award
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Chapel Hill, NC USA
Term: 2015-2018